This privacy policy sets out how CMZ Machinery Limited uses and protects any information that you give CMZ Machinery Limited when you use this website.

CMZ Machinery Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

CMZ Machinery Limited may change this policy at times by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we use it. By visiting www.cmzweb.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Any personal data volunteered will be used to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. We will never sell your data which will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Personal data

Personal data means data relating to a person who can be identified either from the data or in conjunction with any other information that is likely to come into the possession of the Company. This data can be held on computers or in manual files.

Data controller

A "data controller" means a person who, either alone or with others, controls the contents and use of personal data.

The Data Controller for CMZ Machinery Ltd, is Clare Linstead Director, CMZ Machinery Ltd., Fullers End, Elsenham, Bishops Stortford, Herts. CM22 DU

Phone Number: +44 1279 814491‚Äč

Fullers End, Elsenham
Bishop's Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM22 6DU

01279 814491

01279 814541

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Statement and use of cookies.